Awarded contract

(NU/1719) Accelerator Programme as part the UK-China Fund for International Collaboration Healthy Ageing Project

Details

Value
GBP 365,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
23 May 2022

Tender description

The purpose of this tender is to commission the design and delivery of an accelerator programme which will support businesses interested in accessing China’s markets for new products in support of healthy longevity. We are looking for a third party, with a demonstrable capability to provide accelerator support and a knowledge of international innovation and commercialisation issues to deliver this work package. Lot 1: Manage and operate the accelerator for 18 months. Provide specialist advisory services to the participants. Provide dissemination and promotional activities. Collaboration and partnership development. Monitoring and communication. Collection of data for compliance with state aid returns.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to (NU/1719) Accelerator Programme as part the UK-China Fund for International Collaboration Healthy Ageing Project.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.