Awarded contract
Microsoft EAS Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,309,115.16
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 27 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Licensing of Microsoft Desktop and Productivity Products. Contract Reference: CCS RM6068 Provision of Microsoft Licenses and related services Lot 1: Licensing of Microsoft Desktop and Productivity Products. Contract Reference: CCS RM6068 Provision of Microsoft Licenses and related services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 May 2022
- Completed: Award published27 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft EAS Agreement.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
