Awarded contract

Marketing Services Outside The UK: ME

Details

Supplier(s)
Ymakan FZ LLC
Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Marketing services
Published
24 May 2022

Tender description

HCC requires tenderers who can provide support services to HCC in the context of HCC’s export development initiatives in the Middle East (initially UAE and Qatar). Lot 1: HCC requires tenderers who can provide support services to HCC in the context of HCC’s export development initiatives in the Middle East (initially UAE and Qatar). Examples of the support services which may be required are the planning and purchasing of media, design and print services, online activity including web-site and social media development and management, and ongoing liaison with Welsh red meat exporting companies and relevant agencies. The successful supplier will also be required to prepare a detailed campaign strategy. Additional information: contract value is for the whole period of the contract, including extensions. Anticipated annual value = GBP35,000

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published24 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hybu Cig Cymru-Meat Promotion Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing Services Outside The UK: ME, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn
  2. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  3. 4,286
    £209.1bn
  4. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.