Kirklees Parent Carer Forum
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- PCAN
- Value
- GBP 149,592
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 27 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Quotations are invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the "Council") from Suppliers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the delivery of the Kirklees Parent Carer Forum (the "Service"). This Forum will engage and work in partnership with the Council in regards matters relating to the development of policy and practice for children and young people with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND). This contract is anticipated to commence on 1st September 2022 and will expire on 31st August 2025 with the provision to extend for two (2) further periods of 12 months up to a maximum of a further twenty-four (24) months. The total value for these services is Ninety Thousand Pounds Sterling (£90,000.00) for the initial thirty-six (36) month duration of the contract. Tender documentation is available to access via https://uk.eu-supply.com/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 May 2022
- Completed: Award published27 May 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
192 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kirklees Parent Carer Forum.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
