Awarded contract

HDD-DCO-22-08 Provision of Hired Modular Building

Details

Value
GBP 65,373.39
Topic
Prefabricated buildings
Published
25 May 2022

Tender description

Hywel Dda Health Board has awarded a contract for the provision of Modular Building through a hire service contract. The NHS SBS Modular Buildings Framework Agreement covers the purchase, hire or lease of modular design solutions on a national basis.The NHS SBS Modular Building Framework Agreement (Reference: SBS/10091) is compliant with UK/EU procurement legislation.This contract will allow provision for replacing the existing storage unit, providing dedicated environment to provide a dedicated play service and to support provision of a bespoke staff rest area which in turn will maximize the availability of clinical space within the acute and high dependency ward environments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hywel Dda University Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44211000 · Prefabricated buildings
  • 45223821 · Prefabricated units

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HDD-DCO-22-08 Provision of Hired Modular Building.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.