GB-Chatteris: South Fens Enterprise Park Design and Build
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 23 May 2022
- Submission
- 21 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To erect 2 x Blocks of industrial units (6 x units total) Class E (g) - workshops and offices with associated parking and enlargement of existing attenuation basin at South Fens Enterprise Park, Fenton Way, Chatteris, Cambridgeshire. To view planning documents please paste into your browser: https://www.publicaccess.fenland.gov.uk/publicaccess/applicationDetails.do?keyVal=R45M7FHE06P00&activeTab=summary To register for this opportunity and view tender documents which will be available from week commencing the 13th June use the Delta e-sourcing link from this advert. https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5UMX4GQB23 Expressions of interest will be open until the 21st June 12 noon. Award of this contract will be subject to the councils internal governance process at preferred bidder stage.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 June 2022
About the buyer
Fenland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211350 · Multi-functional buildings construction work
- 45213100 · Construction work for commercial buildings
- 45213200 · Construction work for warehouses and industrial buildings
- 45213250 · Construction work for industrial buildings
- 45213251 · Industrial units construction work
- 45213252 · Workshops construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Chatteris: South Fens Enterprise Park Design and Build.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Chatteris: South Fens Enterprise Park Design and Build, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fenland District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
