Summative Assessment - ACMI 4.0 (Advanced Capacities for Manufacturing - Industry 4.0)
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 20 May 2022
- Submission
- 18 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Summative Assessment Project Evaluation for ACMI 4.0. Advanced Capacities for Manufacturing - Industry 4.0 (ACMI4.0) will support the creation and extension of advanced capacities for products, services, and development within manufacturing small and mediums sized enterprises (SMEs) and their supply chains across the Greater Cambridge Greater Peterborough area. It will do this by supporting the adoption and integration of Industry 4.0 technologies and design principles. The ERDF grant funding agreement places a requirement on all grant recipients to undertake summative assessment. The summative assessments are intended to provide insights into project performance to enhance implementation through, reliable evidence of efficiency, effectiveness, value for money, and lessons for the future. It will also provide project level evidence which, when combined with national evidence of progress and impact, will result in stronger evidence of the overall impact and effectiveness of the ERDF operational programme across England.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 June 2022
About the buyer
Rutland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Summative Assessment - ACMI 4.0 (Advanced Capacities for Manufacturing - Industry 4.0).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Summative Assessment - ACMI 4.0 (Advanced Capacities for Manufacturing - Industry 4.0), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rutland County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
