Rutland County Council Biodiversity Assessment (Including Phase 1 Habitat Survey)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Johns Associates Limited
- Value
- GBP 95,600
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 19 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Request for Quotation is issued by Rutland County Council in respect of a Biodiversity Assessment (Including Phase 1 Habitat Survey). Further information regarding our specification requirements are set out in Appendix 1. Quotations are invited based on the Council's Short Form Terms and Conditions for Goods and/or Services set out in Appendix 2. The closing date for uploading and submitting your completed quotation Response document (Part B) is 12noon on 8th April 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 May 2022
- Completed: Award published19 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Rutland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rutland County Council Biodiversity Assessment (Including Phase 1 Habitat Survey).
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Rutland County Council Biodiversity Assessment (Including Phase 1 Habitat Survey), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rutland County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
