Awarded contract

Oracle Support and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 1,445,090
Topic
Software support services
Published
16 May 2022

Tender description

The Authority has the requirement for the licencing, support and maintenance of a number of Oracle products.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Oracle Support and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,731
    £14.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.