Newark Buttermarket Pods - Soft Market Testing Exercise
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Prefabricated buildings
- Published
- 19 May 2022
- Submission
- 24 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is not an invitation to tender process, and consists of a soft market testing questionnaire. Please note all information provided is indicative and for information purposes only. Newark and Sherwood district Council wishes to invite responses to a soft market testing exercise for the potential purchase of retail pods, to be provided inside the Newark Buttermarket venue in Newark Nottinghamshire. The Council will consider the responses received as a result of this exercise to help inform the options appraisal and the decision-making process. Responses should be submitted via the ProContract system only by midday on 23rd June 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published19 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Newark and Sherwood District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211000 · Prefabricated buildings
- 44617300 · Prefabricated boxes
- 45223000 · Structures construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Newark Buttermarket Pods - Soft Market Testing Exercise.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Newark Buttermarket Pods - Soft Market Testing Exercise, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newark and Sherwood District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
