Lift Refurbishment Programme Lot 3 - Fairlie House & The Gouldings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Professional Lift Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 626,134
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- Published
- 16 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This award notice is for the tender to complete the supply, installation and testing of the lift works as detailed in the specifications for each Lot. Lot 3 - Fairlie House & The Gouldings. As detailed in LOT 3 Specification, the removal and full replacement of both left and right hand Lifts forming new Landing Entrances on Floors where indicated, on a one-by-one basis with one lift available for use at all times during the contract works The Lift Contractor shall include for all necessary materials, labour and associated plant and apparatus for the completion of the specified works on site. The evaluation process will be carried out internally within London Borough of Hillingdon's Procurement & Planned Works Team. Factors to be considered by those contractors who will tender for these Lots are that their bids will be based on the following weightings: Commercial (Price) - 50% Quality - 50%
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 April 2022
- Completed: Award published16 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 42416120 · Goods lifts
- 42416130 · Mechanical lifts
- 42419500 · Parts of lift, skip hoists or escalators
- 42419510 · Parts of lifts
- 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift Refurbishment Programme Lot 3 - Fairlie House & The Gouldings.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
