Expired contract

Karbon Homes - Electrical Installation Condition Reports and Associated Works to Domestic Properties

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Value
GBP 297,619.26
Duration
3 years
Topic
Electrical installation work
Published
17 May 2022

Tender description

Karbon Homes seeks to appoint a contractor to undertake Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICR) and any associated repair work to various properties managed by Karbon Homes. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a call for competition under Dynamic Purchasing System agreement and this contract has been let.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 May 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 May 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

115 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Karbon Homes - Electrical Installation Condition Reports and Associated Works to Domestic Properties.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Karbon Homes - Electrical Installation Condition Reports and Associated Works to Domestic Properties, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.