Awarded contract
INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A TETHER ROPE
Details
- Buyer
- MINESTO UK LIMITED
- Supplier(s)
- Future Fibres
- Topic
- Loadbearing equipment
- Published
- 19 May 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Supply of Tether rope and verification tests
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 May 2022
- Completed: Award published19 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
MINESTO UK LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34950000 · Loadbearing equipment
- 37535290 · Wall and rope climbing equipment
- 39540000 · Miscellaneous cordage, rope, twine and netting
- 39541000 · Cordage, rope, twine and netting
- 39541100 · Twine, cordage and rope
- 39541110 · Rope
- 42418000 · Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery
- 44423340 · Wire-rope accessories for handling goods
- 71327000 · Load-bearing structure design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A TETHER ROPE.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to MINESTO UK LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
