Invitation to Tender for Occupational Health Services
Details
- Buyer
- The Wise Group
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 17 May 2022
- Submission
- 27 May 2022
Tender description
The procurement of an external provider of Occupational Health services who can support: (i) The Wise Group across its national network of ‘hub’ office spaces in West-Central Scotland and the North East of England; and (ii) our colleagues who work remotely throughout the United Kingdom (and, in some cases, further afield) having adopted the enterprise’s ‘Remote First’ approach to working back in 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 May 2022
About the buyer
The Wise Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-wise-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-wise-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-wise-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-wise-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-wise-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-wise-group.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Occupational Health Services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,387£24.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
