Insurance Service Provision
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,900,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 16 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE ON BEHALF OF CHICHESTER DISTRICT COUNCIL The Authority will be utilising the Crown Commercial Services Dynamic Purchasing System - RM 6138 - to run a mini-competition for the provision of insurances. The Lots have been broken down to: Lot 1 - Property Lot 2 - Commercial Lot 3 - Casualty Lot 4 - Motor Lot 5 - Other There is an approximate value of £1,900,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2021
- Completed: Award published16 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance Service Provision.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to Insurance Service Provision, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
