HPFT - 03/21 - PROVISION OF ENABLEMENT AT HOME FLOATING SUPPORT SERVICES - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
13 suppliers
- Blueboard Care Services Ltd
- Brunswick Supported Living Services Ltd
- Care by Us Limited
- Catalyst Housing Ltd
- CSN Care Group Ltd
- FAST 24
- Hightown Housing Association Ltd
- Knightingles Healthcare Limited
- Missions Healthcare Services LTD
- New Directions Flexible Social Care Solutions Ltd
- Profad Care Agency Limited
- Trends Healthcare
- Turning Point
- Value
- GBP 16,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 17 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Successful Suppliers:- Blueboard Care Services Limited Brunswick Supported Living Limited Care by Us Limited Catalyst Housing Fast 24 Limited Hightown Housing Association Limited Knightingales Healthcare Limited CSN Care Group Flexible Profad Care Agency Limited Trends Healthcare Limited Turning Point Services Limited Care Art UK Limited Award Notice Number:- 2022/S 000-010380 Please note that the contract start date detailed above is incorrect, due to technical issues. Please be advised that the actual start date is 3rd July 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 August 2021
- Completed: Award published17 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 July 2024
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HPFT - 03/21 - PROVISION OF ENABLEMENT AT HOME FLOATING SUPPORT SERVICES - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to HPFT - 03/21 - PROVISION OF ENABLEMENT AT HOME FLOATING SUPPORT SERVICES - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
