Awarded contract

Contract for an employer broker service for the Office for Students Postgraduate Conversion Course Programme

Details

Supplier(s)
GTI
Value
GBP 108,333
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
19 May 2022

Tender description

In support of the National AI Strategy an additional 2,000 AI and Data Science conversion courses scholarships are to be delivered from 2023 to 2025. The Office for AI (OAI) and Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS) are developing the programme model to deliver these additional scholarships. The Government wants companies across the country to be a part of this AI scholarship programme through matched funding support between government and industry. The successful bidder for this tender will primarily be responsible for brokering relationships between universities and employer to stimulate investment into the conversion course scholarships. Lot 1: In support of the National AI Strategy an additional 2,000 AI and Data Science conversion courses scholarships are to be delivered from 2023 to 2025. The Office for AI (OAI) and Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (DCMS) are developing the programme model to deliver these additional scholarships. The Government wants companies across the country to be a part of this AI scholarship programme through matched funding support between government and industry. The successful bidder for this tender will primarily be responsible for brokering relationships between universities and employer to stimulate investment into the conversion course scholarships. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/PM8UP78979

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Office for Students is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for an employer broker service for the Office for Students Postgraduate Conversion Course Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office for Students.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.