Contract Award Notice for a Room & Desk Booking System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cloudbooking
- Value
- GBP 53,930
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 18 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Herefordshire Council is currently developing the scope and full requirements for its Flexible Futures project which will define and support how the council's staff use the office accommodation to ensure the effective delivery of the range of council services. As a result we require a solution which not only meets the current requirements but is also flexible enough to meet future requirements which might result from the Flexible Futures project. The shortlisted solutions as published on the CCS G-Cloud 12 framework will be evaluated against the detailed functional and support requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 February 2022
- Completed: Award published18 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 April 2024
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice for a Room & Desk Booking System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
