BFI Audience Fund Film Review - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Populus Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 74,976
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 17 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The BFI Audience Fund is looking to appoint a research agency to manage audience surveying for supported film releases and the resulting data collection and management. This data would then be published for the benefit of the distribution and exhibition sectors to show who is watching the supported films and what impact different release strategies are having. We aim for this to run from January 2022 to March 2023 (when the Audience Fund will come to an end). Full details are set out in the Invitation to Tender. The tender deadline is 12:00 (noon) on Monday 20 December 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 May 2022
- Completed: Award published17 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BFI Audience Fund Film Review - AWARD.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
