Awarded contract

Application Maintenance and Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 7,142,277.55
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
16 May 2022

Tender description

The FCA uses third party partners to provide Application Maintenance and Support Services of systems. This includes services required to keep a software system (application) operational and functional and includes support and maintenance of bespoke code and COTS (commercial off the shelf) and SaaS (Software as a Service) products, providing incident and problem management services to resolve software problems, supporting batch and housekeeping tasks as well as Service Management Services such as IT Service Continuity, Availability and Capacity Management, Release Management and Software and Configuration Management. Lot 1: The FCA has tendered for Application Maintenance and Support Services of systems. The services required includes keeping a software system (application) operational and functional and includes support and maintenance of bespoke code and COTS (commercial off the shelf) and SaaS (Software as a Service) products, providing incident and problem management services to resolve software problems, supporting batch and housekeeping tasks as well as Service Management Services such as IT Service Continuity, Availability and Capacity Management, Release Management and Software and Configuration Management.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72222200 · Information systems or technology planning services
  • 72222300 · Information technology services
  • 72223000 · Information technology requirements review services
  • 72611000 · Technical computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Application Maintenance and Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Application Maintenance and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 518
    £21.8bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn
  3. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.