Expired contract
Anglia Revenues Partnership - Revenue and Welfare Benefits Practitioner Level 4 Apprenticeships
Details
- Value
- GBP 56,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Staff training services
- Published
- 16 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice for the supply of 8 x Level 4 Revenues and Welfare Benefits Practitioner Apprenticeships to Anglia Revenues Partnership
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 May 2022
- Completed: Award published16 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2023
About the buyer
Breckland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@breckland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@breckland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@breckland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@breckland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@breckland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@breckland-district-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Anglia Revenues Partnership - Revenue and Welfare Benefits Practitioner Level 4 Apprenticeships.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Breckland District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
