Awarded contract
Advice Services - Welfare Reform Mitigations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMMUNITY ADVICE LISBURN CASTLEREAGH
- Value
- GBP 1,050,293.1
- Topic
- Guidance services
- Published
- 20 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Delivery of a Generalist Advice Services across the Council Area - the contract is being varied to include welfare reform Mitigations Lot 1: Deliver a Generalist Advice Services across the Council Area
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Award published20 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312310 · Guidance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lisburn-and-castlereagh-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advice Services - Welfare Reform Mitigations.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 135£19.5m
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
