Expired contract

This is a contract award notice is for the provision of website hosting, development and hand over 2022

Details

Supplier(s)
Cyber-Duck Ltd
Value
GBP 109,600
Duration
1 year
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
14 January 2022

Tender description

This notice wishes to inform the market that the Financial Ombudsman Service awarded a 12 month contract to Cyber-Duck Ltd for the provision of ongoing website development, hosting and hosting support. This contract was awarded via the G-Cloud 12 CCS framework with a value of £109,600 excl Vat (£131,520 incl. vat).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 January 2023

About the buyer

Financial Ombudsman Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to This is a contract award notice is for the provision of website hosting, development and hand over 2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to This is a contract award notice is for the provision of website hosting, development and hand over 2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Financial Ombudsman Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.