Awarded contract

T1560 - Tender for Residential Property Valuations

Details

Value
GBP 474,584.48
Topic
Real estate services
Published
14 January 2022

Tender description

The Housing Executive invites tenders from established Residential Estate Agents and General Practice Surveying firms for the provision of: • A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where tenants apply to purchase their dwelling under the House Sales Scheme; • A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where individuals apply for housing benefit in order to determine the value of land or property possessed by the claimant and • A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where leaseholders apply to apply to extend the leasehold term of their flat dwelling under the Leasehold Extension Policy. This tender has been advertised in four Lots, please see Appendix A. attached. Tenderers can bid for one, more than one or all Lots. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Belfast etc. The Housing Executive invites tenders from established Residential Estate Agents and General Practice Surveying firms for the provision of: • A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where tenants apply to purchase their dwelling under the House Sales Scheme; • A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where individuals apply for housing benefit in order to determine the value of land or property possessed by the claimant and • A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where leaseholders apply to apply to extend the leasehold term of their flat dwelling under the Leasehold Extension Policy. This tender has been advertised in four Lots, please see Appendix A. attached. Tenderers can bid for one, more than one or all Lots. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Bangor etc. The Housing Executive invites tenders from established Residential Estate Agents and General Practice Surveying firms for the provision of: • A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where tenants apply to purchase their dwelling under the House Sales Scheme; • A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where individuals apply for housing benefit in order to determine the value of land or property possessed by the claimant and • A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where leaseholders apply to apply to extend the leasehold term of their flat dwelling under the Leasehold Extension Policy. This tender has been advertised in four Lots, please see Appendix A. attached. Tenderers can bid for one, more than one or all Lots. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Ballymena etc. The Housing Executive invites tenders from established Residential Estate Agents and General Practice Surveying firms for the provision of: • A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where tenants apply to purchase their dwelling under the House Sales Scheme; • A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where individuals apply for housing benefit in order to determine the value of land or property possessed by the claimant and • A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where leaseholders apply to apply to extend the leasehold term of their flat dwelling under the Leasehold Extension Policy. This tender has been advertised in four Lots, please see Appendix A. attached. Tenderers can bid for one, more than one or all Lots. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Derry etc. The Housing Executive invites tenders from established Residential Estate Agents and General Practice Surveying firms for the provision of: • A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where tenants apply to purchase their dwelling under the House Sales Scheme; • A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where individuals apply for housing benefit in order to determine the value of land or property possessed by the claimant and • A high quality Residential Property Valuation Service applicable where leaseholders apply to apply to extend the leasehold term of their flat dwelling under the Leasehold Extension Policy. This tender has been advertised in four Lots, please see Appendix A. attached. Tenderers can bid for one, more than one or all Lots.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services
  • 70100000 · Real estate services with own property
  • 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T1560 - Tender for Residential Property Valuations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T1560 - Tender for Residential Property Valuations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 624
    £3.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.