Rutland County Council: Quotation for Habitat Regulations Assessment (Local Plan)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wood Group (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 33,045
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 13 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rutland County Council is issuing this Request for Quotation to commission a Habitat Regulations Assessment (HRA) which will accompany the Local Plan from Issues and Options through to adoption. Work has now commenced on the Local Plan and once an initial draft of the Local Plan Issues and Options has been produced, the Council will provide it. The Council expects the awarded Consultancy to work with the Council and to influence each stage of Plan production. The deadline for completed quote submissions to be received on the eTendering Portal is 12:00 noon on 21st December 2021. The Contract is due to commence on 1st February 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Rutland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rutland County Council: Quotation for Habitat Regulations Assessment (Local Plan).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rutland County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
