Awarded contract

NHSDG Estates & Property Pest Control Contractor February 2022 - February 2025

Details

Value
GBP 52,815
Topic
Pest-control services
Published
13 January 2022

Tender description

NHSD&G wishes to appoint a Pest Control Contractor to provide services in NHSD&G’s properties throughout Dumfries and Galloway. The Pest Control Contractor will be expected to carry out the following specific functions. Regular inspections and treatments as necessary against rates and mice (Group1) and cockroaches’ house crickets and firebrats (Group 2) Elimination of existing infestations Additional works as instructed See enclosed Scope of Works and SPD

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published13 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Dumfries and Galloway Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90922000 · Pest-control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHSDG Estates & Property Pest Control Contractor February 2022 - February 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHSDG Estates & Property Pest Control Contractor February 2022 - February 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Dumfries and Galloway Health Board.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.