2150 Mansfield Phase 2 Furniture Package
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Broadstock Office Furniture Ltd
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 13 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Works are at NTU's Mansfield Campus (Vision West Nottinghamshire College, NG18 5BH). It involves works in the following buildings: - MAC (Mansfield Academic Centre), MUC (Mansfield University Centre) and HAP (Health & Allied Professions). This Project is for the supply and installation of Furniture all in accordance with the tender documentation. Additional information: In order to Express an Interest in this or any NTU tender - Register/login to Intend and select the relevant tender from the Current Tenders drop down box. Then select Express an Interest. Tender documentation can then be accessed by selecting ITT. All correspondence and Tender submissions should be made via the Intend Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 January 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 March 2022
About the buyer
Nottingham Trent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2150 Mansfield Phase 2 Furniture Package.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham Trent University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
