Expired contract

The Supply and Support of Anti-Gravity Treadmill

Details

Supplier(s)
Sports Med Ltd
Value
GBP 1,400,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
11 May 2022

Tender description

Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the 'Prime Contract'). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together 'Team Leidos'). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action Further to the contract notice issued on 01/12/2020, reference 2021-043195, Notice Number 2021/S 000-029882 Link https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029882-2021 Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the Supply and Support of Anit-Gravity Treamill on a 4 year term from 03/05/2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 April 2026

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply and Support of Anti-Gravity Treadmill.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply and Support of Anti-Gravity Treadmill, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.