The provision of a Regional Managed Services Solution including PACS and the hosting of the RIS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sectra Ltd
- Value
- GBP 18,430,120
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 13 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is made in accordance with OJEU contract award notice 2021/S 001-002154 Clinical Software (and Hardware) solutions for use in Healthcare. On behalf of Kent and Medway Medical Imaging Consortium (KMMIC), East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust undertook a further competition under the QE Facilities framework for a 10 year contract (commencing from the acceptance date) in relation to a Picture Archiving & Communications System' (or PACS) and the hosting of RIS (Radiology Information System).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 April 2022
- Completed: Award published13 May 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 April 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
East Kent Hospitals University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-kent-hospitals-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-kent-hospitals-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-kent-hospitals-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-kent-hospitals-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-kent-hospitals-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-kent-hospitals-university.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of a Regional Managed Services Solution including PACS and the hosting of the RIS.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of a Regional Managed Services Solution including PACS and the hosting of the RIS, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Kent Hospitals University.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
