Awarded contract
T882 Fisheries Protection Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Seagull Maritime Ltd
- Value
- GBP 41,000,000
- Duration
- 15 years
- Published
- 10 May 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Fisheries Patrol Vessel provided under a full charter with crew arrangement for the purpose of ensuring safe and sustainable fisheries operations and to provide a search and rescue facility as may be required. Keywords: Fisheries Protection
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2037
About the buyer
Falkland Islands Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov |
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
