Awarded contract

RMCB 041 - Maintenance & Repair of Building Management Systems

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
12 May 2022

Tender description

This is a contract award notice for the Repair and Maintenance of Building management Systems together with ancillary equipment at various Shropshire Council maintained properties. Lot 1: This is a contract award notice for the Repair and Maintenance of Building management Systems together with ancillary equipment at various Shropshire Council maintained properties. There are approximately 39 properties on this contract. This number is likely to increase, although not guaranteed, as Shropshire Council are encouraging their properties to be included on this contract. The type of properties are primary and secondary schools therefore, consideration must be given to scheduling work around school holiday times. Other types of property include fire stations, libraries, visitor centres, maintenance depots and gypsy sites. It shall further comprise of a 24 hour 365 days per year emergency breakdown repair service with a 2 hour response time. Answer phone services are not acceptable The contract will be for an initial period of 2 years and 10 months commencing 1st June 2022 with an option to extend for a further 2 years subject to satisfactory performance during the contract and the agreement of costs for the ensuing 24 months up to 31st March 2027. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q97Q4EGQS5

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RMCB 041 - Maintenance & Repair of Building Management Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RMCB 041 - Maintenance & Repair of Building Management Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.