Awarded contract

PROC-21-1183 - Web-based Software as a Service fully hosted, supported maintained and backed up service for a NEC Contract Management Software Solution.

Details

Value
GBP 142,430
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
11 May 2022

Tender description

Direct Award process was carried out under the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud Framework RM1557.12 The Scottish Police Authority has a requirement for the procurement of a Web-based Software as a Service fully hosted, supported maintained and backed up service for a NEC Contract Management Software Solution. A Direct Award was carried out under the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) G-Cloud 12 Framework RM1557.12.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC-21-1183 - Web-based Software as a Service fully hosted, supported maintained and backed up service for a NEC Contract Management Software Solution..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC-21-1183 - Web-based Software as a Service fully hosted, supported maintained and backed up service for a NEC Contract Management Software Solution., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.