Awarded contract

(NU/1589–57) NU Policy (Newcastle University Strategic Policy Engagement) Website and Content Development

Details

Supplier(s)
Wardour
Value
GBP 24,930
Topic
Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
Published
11 May 2022

Tender description

We are seeking to appoint a supplier to create a new website for NU Policy that will revitalise and expand our web presence for policy engagement. We require a supplier to create a comprehensive repository for our policy engagement activity and a resource that will serve to: • enhance our reputation for impactful policy engagement and support our work to position Newcastle as a go-to source for government of evidence-based research for policymaking. • build up a resource that will enable us to respond swiftly and effectively to emerging government priorities by providing relevant examples of similar work that will demonstrate how we might contribute/support future policy development. • provide a more visible and easy-to-navigate ‘way in’ to the University for policymakers, encouraging them to work with our academic experts. The project is split into two phases: - Phase 1 focuses on getting the MVP site live by the end of July 2022. - Phase 2 focuses on the continued development of the site using a retainer arrangement and is optional depending on the proposals tendered. Lot 1: We are seeking to appoint a supplier to create a new website for NU Policy that will revitalise and expand our web presence for policy engagement. We require a supplier to create a comprehensive repository for our policy engagement activity and a resource that will serve to: • enhance our reputation for impactful policy engagement and support our work to position Newcastle as a go-to source for government of evidence-based research for policymaking. • build up a resource that will enable us to respond swiftly and effectively to emerging government priorities by providing relevant examples of similar work that will demonstrate how we might contribute/support future policy development. • provide a more visible and easy-to-navigate ‘way in’ to the University for policymakers, encouraging them to work with our academic experts. The project is split into two phases: - Phase 1 focuses on getting the MVP site live by the end of July 2022. - Phase 2 focuses on the continued development of the site using a retainer arrangement and is optional depending on the proposals tendered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48480000 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
  • 48481000 · Sales or marketing software package
  • 72210000 · Programming services of packaged software products
  • 72212480 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services
  • 72212481 · Sales or marketing software development services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to (NU/1589–57) NU Policy (Newcastle University Strategic Policy Engagement) Website and Content Development.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.