NHSDG Servicing & Repair of Hoists, Mattresses, Cushions, Baths & Bed PAT Test - Oct 2022 - Oct 2025
Details
- Value
- GBP 360,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 9 May 2022
- Submission
- 16 June 2022
Tender description
Servicing and Repair of Hoists, Dynamic Air Mattresses, Cushions, Baths, Plinths and Bed PAT testing at Dumfries and Galloway Health Board Estates Properties and individual private residences (approximately 1000) throughout Dumfries and Galloway. All bidders responding to this opportunity are to complete the accompanying Single Procurement Document (SPD Scotland) pre-qualification questionnaire. The basis for selection of those bidders to be invited to tender is fully described in the Scope of Works enclosed in this Contract Notice. At the invitation to tender stage the tender pricing element will be assessed on the completed pricing schedule. Specific Requirements A detailed specification will be included in the ITT. However some of the main features are as follows: NHSDG have strict controls in place in respect of Infection Control. These are called HAI-SCRIBE Healthcare Association Infection System for Controlling Risk in the Built Environment. Infection Control Measures are strictly enforced on all projects carried out in the NHSDG premises. It is a mandatory requirement for participation in this procurement exercise that all bidders and their sub-contractors are CHAS Advanced Certified.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 June 2022
About the buyer
NHS Dumfries and Galloway Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHSDG Servicing & Repair of Hoists, Mattresses, Cushions, Baths & Bed PAT Test - Oct 2022 - Oct 2025.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to NHSDG Servicing & Repair of Hoists, Mattresses, Cushions, Baths & Bed PAT Test - Oct 2022 - Oct 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 2,505£213.1bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Dumfries and Galloway Health Board.
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
