Awarded contract
Management and Operation of Leisure Services in South Somerset
Details
- Buyer
- South Somerset District Council
- Supplier(s)
- Freedom Leisure
- Value
- GBP 40,000,000
- Duration
- 15 years
- Published
- 13 May 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Management and operation of leisure facilities in South Somerset.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Award published13 May 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2036in 10 years
About the buyer
South Somerset District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-somerset-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-somerset-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-somerset-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-somerset-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-somerset-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-somerset-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Somerset District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
