Awarded contract

HEY/21/523/SM SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF GAS CHILLERS

Details

Supplier(s)
ECOSERV HVAC LTD
Value
GBP 14,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
10 May 2022

Tender description

The provision of Service Maintenance of Gas Chillers to the Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust in accordance with the specification

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HEY/21/523/SM SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF GAS CHILLERS.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.