GB-Leeds: PE2021-22/738 Labour Mobility in Transition Project - Survey
Details
- Buyer
- University of Leeds
- Supplier(s)
- IFF Resarch
- Value
- GBP 128,775
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- Published
- 11 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS A "CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE" - THIS TENDER IS NOT OPEN. The Centre for Employment Relations, Innovation and Change (CERIC) at Leeds University has been successful in securing ESRC grant funding for the Labour Mobility in Transition project (LIMITS). This research project will explore the use of migrant labour, employer strategies and dialogue in 4 sectors of the UK (residential and social care, hospitality, food processing and warehousing). As part of this research CERIC needs to conduct a survey of 1,600 employers. The aim is to provide a nationally (UK wide) representative picture across four industrial sectors (residential and social care, hospitality, food processing, warehousing) of employer strategies, responses and perceptions towards the use of migrant labour force in the postBrexit and post-pandemic period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 May 2022
- Completed: Award published11 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
About the buyer
University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-leeds.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Leeds: PE2021-22/738 Labour Mobility in Transition Project - Survey.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Leeds: PE2021-22/738 Labour Mobility in Transition Project - Survey, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Leeds.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
