Expired contract
FMSP/037 Contract Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Inshore Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 44,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Portable computers
- Published
- 9 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please provide a detailed description of the notice you are adding: The notice is an Awarded Contract Notice for 'FMSP/037 Support Contract for the Provision of Hardware and Software Maintenance and Support for Portable Pilotage Units'
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 April 2022
- Completed: Award published9 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213100 · Portable computers
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-equipment-and-support-ministry-of-defence.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FMSP/037 Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 511£5.9bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
