ESPH JB WDC Whole Local Plan Viability Assessment (ESPH522) - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,190
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Urban planning services
- Published
- 12 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Wealden District Council ('the Council') are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Consultant to undertake a Whole Local Plan Viability Assessment for the District and to update the Council's evidence base to inform its emerging Local Plan. Full details are available in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 April 2022
- Completed: Award published12 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023
About the buyer
Wealden District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 79311410 · Economic impact assessment
- 90711000 · Environmental impact assessment other than for construction
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH JB WDC Whole Local Plan Viability Assessment (ESPH522) - AWARD.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to ESPH JB WDC Whole Local Plan Viability Assessment (ESPH522) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wealden District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
