Awarded contract

Change Management Consultancy for the Information Commissioners Office

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
12 May 2022

Tender description

The Information Commissioner wishes to establish a panel of four to eight Management Consultants to support both the Executive Directorate for Strategic Change and Transformation, and the Commissioner’s Executive team, to understand and then develop the organisation’s operating model, with the agile development of outcome focused teams and governance, with a particular focus on supporting the delivery of her upstream activity. Lot 1: Digital transformation Digital transformation consultancy to support our new ways of working following the pandemic. Identifying strategic digital transformation activities and opportunities to support the development of the organisation and its new ways of working following the pandemic. Providing expert knowledge to analyse information, draw conclusions and make smart, creative recommendations in the form of a written report or intellectual product for future action. Developing concepts or processes where critical judgment on behalf of the consultancy is required to develop a recommended course for the Information Commissioner. Providing expert advice on the professional matters outlined above. Carrying out research projects, attitudinal surveys, feasibility studies and fact finding workshops or interviews, where recommendations are the result. Developing or designing frameworks or processes. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7374H9YRX3 Lot 2: Organisational Development and Culture Change Consultancy support for Organisational Development and Culture Change - the establishment of high performing, data informed project or outcome based teams to deliver discrete work, including upstream work supporting our role as a horizontal regulator. Lot 3: Leadership Development, Coaching and Training Executive coaching and leadership development support. Providing executive level coaching, with coaches fully experienced in the regulatory environment. Lot 4: Succession Planning Design and deliver a succession planning programme for our Executive Directors and Directors which would include the initial review of roles, developing the skills assessment and scoping the development programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Information Commissioner's Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79998000 · Coaching services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Change Management Consultancy for the Information Commissioners Office.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Change Management Consultancy for the Information Commissioners Office, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Information Commissioner's Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.