01655 Water Quality Management Services including Legionellosis
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Integrated Water Service
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Water distribution and related services
- Published
- 12 May 2022
Tender description
The SPS required a supplier for Water Quality Management Services including Legionellosis. This involved establishing Water Management Plans, Risk Assessments, maintaining and repairing water systems and associated equipment across SPS estate SPS utilised the Advanced Procurement for Universities and Colleges (APUC) Framework Water Quality Management Services (Including Legionella) (ref:EFM1024 AP) Lot 7. This is for Provision of a One Stop Shop for a full Water Quality Management Services incorporating Risk Assessment, Sampling and Water Quality Treatment Services UK wide. SPS issued an Invitation to Quote (ITQ) via PCS-T to the suppliers named on this Lot.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 November 2018
- Completed: Award published12 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 01655 Water Quality Management Services including Legionellosis.
Related topics
Topics related to 01655 Water Quality Management Services including Legionellosis, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
