Wildern Academy Trust - Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services including Fire, Intruder, Access & CCTV Contract
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 4 May 2022
- Submission
- 10 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Wildern Academy Trust requires an external service provider(s) to fulfil their Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services including Fire, Intruder, Access & CCTV requirements. This contract has been split into two lots. Further information on the Trust's requirements can be found within the Invitation to Tender documents. Lot 1: Lot 1 – Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services Wildern Academy Trust require an external service provider to fulfil their Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services. Further information on the assets to be maintained across the Trust can be found within the attached Asset Lists. Currently this service is outsourced across the Trust to an external service provider. Lot 2: Lot 2 – Fire, Intruder Access & CCTV Maintenance Services Wildern Academy Trust require an external service provider to fulfil their Maintenance Services requirements for Fire, Intruder, Access and CCTV assets across. Further information on the specific assets to be maintained can be found within the attached asset lists. This service is currently outsourced across the Trust to an external Service Provider. Lot 1: Lot 1 – Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services Wildern Academy Trust require an external service provider to fulfil their Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services. Further information on the assets to be maintained across the Trust can be found within the attached Asset Lists. Currently this service is outsourced across the Trust to an external service provider. Lot 2: Lot 2 – Fire, Intruder Access & CCTV Maintenance Services Wildern Academy Trust require an external service provider to fulfil their Maintenance Services requirements for Fire, Intruder, Access and CCTV assets across. Further information on the specific assets to be maintained can be found within the attached asset lists. This service is currently outsourced across the Trust to an external Service Provider.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2022
About the buyer
Wildern Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50324100 · System maintenance services
- 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
- 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wildern-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wildern-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wildern-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wildern-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wildern-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wildern-academy-trust.gov |
130 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wildern Academy Trust - Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services including Fire, Intruder, Access & CCTV Contract.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Wildern Academy Trust - Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services including Fire, Intruder, Access & CCTV Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wildern Academy Trust.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
