Expired contract

UK SBS - PS21269 - Cohort Training Review

Details

Supplier(s)
Pye Tait Ltd
Value
GBP 39,050
Duration
2 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
4 May 2022

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise. The final date and time for the submission of bids is Monday, 14th March 2022 at 11:00am. Brief Description of Requirement Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) is seeking a training and skills expert, to provide short-term expertise leading to a review of NERC's cohort training model. The project will critically review information from our doctoral training partnerships and centres for doctoral training as well as engaging the wider research community. Ultimately, the work will inform future commissioning of NERC's doctoral training offer. Up to £45,000 is available to support this work. NERC will also be assessing the portfolio balance of investment in Talent and Skills in 2022 and there may be a need to be flexible in delivering this work to consider elements of the wider studentships portfolio. How to Apply UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) will be using the Delta eSourcing Portal for this procurement. To register on the Delta eSourcing portal please use the link https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ and follow the instructions to register. If you are already registered on the Delta eSourcing Portal and wish to participate in this procurement, please use the link: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ and the follow the instructions to 'Log in' Once you are logged into the system you will be able to link yourself into this procurement using the Access Code: FP453S7F29

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 May 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 July 2022

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS - PS21269 - Cohort Training Review.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.