Closed tender

Translink Rail Validation System Replacement Ref: P-2353

Details

Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
6 May 2022
Submission
10 June 2022

Tender description

The appointed Contractor will provide the scope of requirements as set out within the Scope of Requirements throughout all phases of the new system delivery including - design, development, installation, acceptance, roll-out and use. Translink is seeking to appoint a Contractor to implement a flexible and iterative approach, which allows the scope of supplies to evolve. YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (Cft). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 May 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 June 2022

About the buyer

Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Translink Rail Validation System Replacement Ref: P-2353.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.