Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Permanent Road Signage & Associated Products

Details

Value
GBP 162,000
Topic
Signage
Published
6 May 2022

Tender description

The Council’s Roads and Transportation Service have an ongoing requirement to purchase Permanent Roads Signage as part of its Road Network maintenance. The Procurement Service have identified a suitable and accessible Framework via the Scottish Government Reserved Commodities for Supported Business Framework SP-18-11, Lot 4 Signage. Call Off by Direct Award from Scottish Government Reserved Commodities for Supported Business Framework SP-18-11, Lot 4 Signage. Within Lot 4 RBLI t/a Scotland’s Bravest Manufacturing Co were the sole supplier appointed to this Lot for Signage.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928470 · Signage

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Permanent Road Signage & Associated Products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Permanent Road Signage & Associated Products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.