PMX/October2021 - Provision of Parenteral Methotrexate on behalf of NHS Derby & Derbyshire CCG
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HealthNet Homecare (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 72,900
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 6 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS Arden & Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit (NHS Arden & GEM CSU) on behalf of NHS Derby & Derbyshire Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) invited expressions of interest from suitably qualified providers for the provision of licensed Parenteral Methotrexate dispensing and delivery to patients and the delivery and collection of clinical cytotoxic waste services as per the specification contained within the Request for Quotation (RFQ) documentation. The services include dispensing and delivery of licensed parenteral methotrexate on an 8 weekly basis to patients within the North Derbyshire Area, provision of clinical cytotoxic waste bins and clinical cytotoxic waste collection and disposal services. The contract is for a 12-month period and commenced on the 01st April 2022 and runs until 31st March 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 January 2022
- Completed: Award published6 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PMX/October2021 - Provision of Parenteral Methotrexate on behalf of NHS Derby & Derbyshire CCG.
Related topics
Topics related to PMX/October2021 - Provision of Parenteral Methotrexate on behalf of NHS Derby & Derbyshire CCG, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
