Plumbing Consumables & Commercial Heating Products
Details
- Buyer
- APUC Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,111,644
- Topic
- Radiator fluids
- Published
- 6 May 2022
- Submission
- 7 June 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Authority are seeking Contractor(s) for the provision of Plumbing Consumables & Commercial Heating Products to multiple sites and locations throughout Scotland. Lot 1: Plumbing Consumables The scope of this agreement is the supply and delivery of a range of Plumbing Consumables products, and materials as detailed in the Invitation to Tender documents and appendices to multiple sites and locations across Scotland as detailed in Appendix E - List of Institutions. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 Lot 2: Commercial Heating Products The scope of this agreement is the supply and delivery of a range of Commercial Heating Products and associate products, and materials as detailed in the Invitation to Tender documents and appendices to multiple sites and locations across Scotland as detailed in Appendix E - List of Institutions. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 June 2022
About the buyer
APUC Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24961000 · Radiator fluids
- 39715000 · Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
- 39715300 · Plumbing equipment
- 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
- 44115210 · Plumbing materials
- 44600000 · Tanks, reservoirs and containers; central-heating radiators and boilers
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apuc-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apuc-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apuc-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apuc-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apuc-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apuc-ltd.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Plumbing Consumables & Commercial Heating Products.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Plumbing Consumables & Commercial Heating Products, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to APUC Ltd.
- 72£173.0m
- 637£160.0bn
- 55£33.4bn
- 46£10.7m
- 45£11.9m
- 24£6.8m
- 22£1.1bn
- 16£480.0m
- 16£33.1m
- 10£96.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
