Awarded contract

Payroll services to the Heath Family (NW) Trust

Details

Value
GBP 344,604
Duration
6 years
Topic
Personnel and payroll services
Published
5 May 2022

Tender description

Payroll Services for the Health Family Trust. Please note that the beneficiary of this call-off contract from the DPS agreement is the Heath Family Trust (NW) MAT. Painsley Catholic Academy are the contracting authority for the purpose of establishing the Dynamic Purchase System only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 May 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

The Heath Family (NW) Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Payroll services to the Heath Family (NW) Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Payroll services to the Heath Family (NW) Trust, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Heath Family (NW) Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.