Microsoft Office 2021 Standard Licences
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 4 May 2022
- Submission
- 25 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To supply 400 x perpetual Microsoft Office 2021 Standard Licences for Thanet District Council. For use in our Citrix environment and local installation. We will need to be able to downgrade the licences to 2016 to align them with the aforementioned Citrix environment. The Contract is anticipated to commence in June 2022. Important Information: All procurement documents are attached to the notice and available for suppliers to download from the Kent Business Portal at (https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/) and complete according to instructions contained. The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal tenders. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Tender document. Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Message area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 18th May 2022. Completed tender documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 25th May 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 May 2022
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft Office 2021 Standard Licences.
Related topics
Topics related to Microsoft Office 2021 Standard Licences, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
