eAuction 106 - RM6177 National Fuels (2) for the provision of Fuels and Associated Services.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oil NRG Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Diesel fuel
- Published
- 4 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and delivery of liquid fuels to various locations on behalf of North East Lincolnshire Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2022
- Completed: Award published4 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09134200 · Diesel fuel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to eAuction 106 - RM6177 National Fuels (2) for the provision of Fuels and Associated Services..
Related topics
Topics related to eAuction 106 - RM6177 National Fuels (2) for the provision of Fuels and Associated Services., ranked by notice volume.
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
